1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. JJG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

JJG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

147 STATION ROAD, NORTH CHINGFORD, LONDON  E4 6AG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581430
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JJG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JJG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name JJG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
Company number 10581430
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 147 STATION ROAD
NORTH CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 6AG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Greene Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (243 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JJG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JJG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD 24 Jan 2017