1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Architectural activities
  5. /
  6. ROUTE 5 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

ROUTE 5 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

6 HOLT DRIVE, LOUGHBOROUGH  LE11 3JA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581632
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ROUTE 5 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHBOROUGH. ROUTE 5 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Architectural activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name ROUTE 5 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
Company number 10581632
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 HOLT DRIVE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE11 3JA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Donna Marie Bakewell Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, November 21, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Edward David Bakewell Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, November 21, 2019 - present significant influence or control
Mr Aaron James Bakewell Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROUTE 5 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROUTE 5 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD 24 Jan 2017