1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Accounting and auditing activities
  5. /
  6. 4 HEATONS CONSULTING LTD

4 HEATONS CONSULTING LTD

1 SIBLEY ROAD, STOCKPORT  SK4 4HH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581789
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

4 HEATONS CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOCKPORT. 4 HEATONS CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Accounting and auditing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name 4 HEATONS CONSULTING LTD
Company number 10581789
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 SIBLEY ROAD
STOCKPORT
SK4 4HH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Leonie Jayne Edwards Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 4 HEATONS CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
4 HEATONS CONSULTING LTD 24 Jan 2017