1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. DGR PROJECTS LIMITED

DGR PROJECTS LIMITED

18 AYTON ROAD, RAMSGATE  CT11 9QJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581827
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DGR PROJECTS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RAMSGATE. DGR PROJECTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name DGR PROJECTS LIMITED
Company number 10581827
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 18 AYTON ROAD
RAMSGATE
CT11 9QJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Darren Grant Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DGR PROJECTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DGR PROJECTS LIMITED 24 Jan 2017