1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial management
  5. /
  6. MARITIME ASSET PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED

MARITIME ASSET PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED

10 QUEEN STREET PLACE, LONDON  EC4R 1AG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581858
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MARITIME ASSET PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MARITIME ASSET PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name MARITIME ASSET PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED
Company number 10581858
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 QUEEN STREET PLACE
LONDON
EC4R 1AG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Gontar Nationality: American Dates: Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Robert Toan Nationality: American Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARITIME ASSET PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARITIME ASSET PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED 24 Jan 2017