1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. GOODHART MANAGEMENT LTD

GOODHART MANAGEMENT LTD

TELECOM HOUSE, 125-135 PRESTON ROAD, BRIGHTON  BN1 6AF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10582831
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GOODHART MANAGEMENT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, January 25, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIGHTON. GOODHART MANAGEMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name GOODHART MANAGEMENT LTD
Company number 10582831
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 6AF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Elspeth Miles Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, September 12, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Oliver James Wright Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GOODHART MANAGEMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GOODHART MANAGEMENT LTD 25 Jan 2017