1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. S.EMIR LIMITED

S.EMIR LIMITED

13 ALDRED ROAD, LONDON  NW6 1AN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10583074
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

S.EMIR LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, January 25, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. S.EMIR LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name S.EMIR LIMITED
Company number 10583074
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 ALDRED ROAD
LONDON
NW6 1AN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Senem Ross-Forrester Nationality: Turkish Dates: Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (63 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against S.EMIR LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
S.EMIR LIMITED 25 Jan 2017