1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Quantity surveying activities
  5. /
  6. VELANI ASSOCIATES LTD

VELANI ASSOCIATES LTD

109 ELMSLEIGH AVENUE, HARROW  HA3 8HY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10583089
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

VELANI ASSOCIATES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, January 25, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARROW. VELANI ASSOCIATES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Quantity surveying activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 9 days.

Name VELANI ASSOCIATES LTD
Company number 10583089
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 109 ELMSLEIGH AVENUE
HARROW
HA3 8HY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ketan Lalji Velani Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Rina Velani Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VELANI ASSOCIATES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VELANI ASSOCIATES LTD 25 Jan 2017