1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of head offices
  5. /
  6. GENERO GROUP LIMITED

GENERO GROUP LIMITED

1 ST JOHN STREET, CARDIFF  CF10 2AF
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10583209
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GENERO GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, January 25, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARDIFF. GENERO GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of head offices. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name GENERO GROUP LIMITED
Company number 10583209
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 ST JOHN STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 2AF
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr George Johnson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2021, (-513 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due 22 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GENERO GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GENERO GROUP LIMITED 25 Jan 2017