1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. WASHBOURNE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

WASHBOURNE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

20 STATION ROAD, PEMBROKE  SA71 4AH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10583265
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WASHBOURNE ENTERPRISES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, January 25, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PEMBROKE. WASHBOURNE ENTERPRISES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 2 days.

Name WASHBOURNE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Company number 10583265
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20 STATION ROAD
PEMBROKE
SA71 4AH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alexander Washbourne Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2021, (-239 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WASHBOURNE ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WASHBOURNE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 25 Jan 2017
BOOST MY BOOKINGS UK LTD 20 Oct 2017