1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. OGM VENTURES LTD

OGM VENTURES LTD

8 NURSERY ROAD, LONDON  SW9 8BP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10583455
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

OGM VENTURES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, January 25, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. OGM VENTURES LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 6 months and 23 days.

Name OGM VENTURES LTD
Company number 10583455
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 NURSERY ROAD
LONDON
SW9 8BP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Terry Efeturi Igharoro Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2021, (-563 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due 22 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OGM VENTURES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OGM VENTURES LTD 25 Jan 2017