1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. SHADOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED

SHADOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED

MANOR LODGE CANTERBURY ROAD, ELHAM, CANTERBURY  CT4 6UG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10583781
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SHADOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, January 25, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CANTERBURY. SHADOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name SHADOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 10583781
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MANOR LODGE CANTERBURY ROAD
ELHAM
CANTERBURY
CT4 6UG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen John Jacob Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, January 25, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Matthew Peter Earl Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - Saturday, January 25, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHADOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHADOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED 25 Jan 2017
SHADOWFALL PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 07 May 2019