1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. SAMSON BUILDERS (KENT) LIMITED

SAMSON BUILDERS (KENT) LIMITED

HENWOOD HOUSE, HENWOOD, ASHFORD  TN24 8DH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10588927
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

SAMSON BUILDERS (KENT) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ASHFORD. SAMSON BUILDERS (KENT) LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 7 days.

Name SAMSON BUILDERS (KENT) LIMITED
Company number 10588927
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HENWOOD HOUSE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
TN24 8DH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Lauren Jane Jones Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Sam Lloyd Jones Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr John Jones Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 March 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 29 January 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SAMSON BUILDERS (KENT) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SAMSON BUILDERS (KENT) LIMITED 30 Jan 2017