1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TOTAL BUILD SUPPLIES LTD

TOTAL BUILD SUPPLIES LTD

SEYMOUR CHAMBERS, 92 LONDON ROAD, LIVERPOOL  L3 5NW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10588947
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TOTAL BUILD SUPPLIES LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. TOTAL BUILD SUPPLIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name TOTAL BUILD SUPPLIES LTD
Company number 10588947
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SEYMOUR CHAMBERS
92 LONDON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 5NW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Tracey Lorraine Murdoch Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 18, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mrs Joanne Sinnott Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - Tuesday, July 18, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Paula Collinson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - Tuesday, July 18, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Miss Kara Lianne Tatum Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - Tuesday, July 18, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due 30 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TOTAL BUILD SUPPLIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TOTAL BUILD SUPPLIES LTD 30 Jan 2017