1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  5. /
  6. DINATE ENGINEERING LTD

DINATE ENGINEERING LTD

36 MORLAND CLOSE, HAMPTON  TW12 3YY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10589020
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DINATE ENGINEERING LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAMPTON. DINATE ENGINEERING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name DINATE ENGINEERING LTD
Company number 10589020
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 36 MORLAND CLOSE
HAMPTON
TW12 3YY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs. Dina Todorova Nationality: British Dates: Friday, November 1, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Teodor Todorov Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DINATE ENGINEERING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DINATE ENGINEERING LTD 30 Jan 2017