1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Plastering
  5. /
  6. FYLDE BATHROOM & WET ROOM SPECIALISTS LIMITED

FYLDE BATHROOM & WET ROOM SPECIALISTS LIMITED

SUMMERDALE HEAD DYKE LANE, PILLING, PRESTON  PR3 6SJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10589099
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FYLDE BATHROOM & WET ROOM SPECIALISTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTON. FYLDE BATHROOM & WET ROOM SPECIALISTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plastering. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name FYLDE BATHROOM & WET ROOM SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Company number 10589099
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUMMERDALE HEAD DYKE LANE
PILLING
PRESTON
PR3 6SJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Frank Healey Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - Thursday, October 1, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Nikki Bramley Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FYLDE BATHROOM & WET ROOM SPECIALISTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FYLDE BATHROOM & WET ROOM SPECIALISTS LIMITED 30 Jan 2017