1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. MALDEN HOMES LTD

MALDEN HOMES LTD

2ND FLOOR, 167-169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET, LONDON  W1W 5PF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10589197
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MALDEN HOMES LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MALDEN HOMES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name MALDEN HOMES LTD
Company number 10589197
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR
167-169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5PF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Ann Louise Grenville Holden Nationality: British Dates: Friday, August 20, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Mark Julian Hugo Holden Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 4, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Go-Develop (Warwick) Limited 167-169 Great Portland Street, W1W 5PF Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - Thursday, May 4, 2017 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-94 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MALDEN HOMES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MALDEN HOMES LTD 30 Jan 2017
GO-DEVELOP (PARC GARLAND) LIMITED 05 May 2017