1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Demolition
  5. /
  6. GREEN ALDER DEMOLITION LIMITED

GREEN ALDER DEMOLITION LIMITED

ANGLIAN BUSINESS CENTRE, WEST CARR ROAD, ATTLEBOROUGH  NR17 1AN
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10589263
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

GREEN ALDER DEMOLITION LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ATTLEBOROUGH. GREEN ALDER DEMOLITION LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Demolition. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years and 26 days.

Name GREEN ALDER DEMOLITION LIMITED
Company number 10589263
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ANGLIAN BUSINESS CENTRE
WEST CARR ROAD
ATTLEBOROUGH
NR17 1AN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Charles Fowler Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2017
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 29 January 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GREEN ALDER DEMOLITION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GREEN ALDER DEMOLITION LIMITED 30 Jan 2017