1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. OLIVAC LTD

OLIVAC LTD

39 FLINT LANE, BARROW UPON SOAR, LOUGHBOROUGH  LE12 8GS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10589421
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OLIVAC LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHBOROUGH. OLIVAC LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months.

Name OLIVAC LTD
Company number 10589421
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 39 FLINT LANE
BARROW UPON SOAR
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE12 8GS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Benjamin Bellamy Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OLIVAC LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OLIVAC LTD 30 Jan 2017