1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building completion and finishing
  5. /
  6. IRONBARK LONDON LIMITED

IRONBARK LONDON LIMITED

UNIT 2, THE VILLAGE, GUARDS AVENUE, CATERHAM-ON-THE-HILL  CR3 5XL
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10589508
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

IRONBARK LONDON LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CATERHAM-ON-THE-HILL. IRONBARK LONDON LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 7 days.

Name IRONBARK LONDON LIMITED
Company number 10589508
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 2, THE VILLAGE
GUARDS AVENUE
CATERHAM-ON-THE-HILL
CR3 5XL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Morris Tomas Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Andrew Harry Phillips Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 23 March 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IRONBARK LONDON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IRONBARK LONDON LIMITED 30 Jan 2017