1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of domestic buildings
  5. /
  6. IMPERIAL BRICKWORK LTD

IMPERIAL BRICKWORK LTD

109 SHETLAND CLOSE, IPSWICH  IP4 3DZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10589703
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

IMPERIAL BRICKWORK LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in IPSWICH. IMPERIAL BRICKWORK LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name IMPERIAL BRICKWORK LTD
Company number 10589703
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 109 SHETLAND CLOSE
IPSWICH
IP4 3DZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steve Bayles Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, August 6, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Mr Mathew Robinson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, November 1, 2019 - Monday, December 16, 2019 significant influence or control
Mr Steve Bayles Nationality: British Dates: Friday, April 6, 2018 - Wednesday, July 29, 2020 significant influence or control
Mr Matthew Lee Robinson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, April 6, 2018 - Monday, October 14, 2019 significant influence or control
Mr Jamie Keys Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Liam Thomas Patten Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Joseph Patten Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IMPERIAL BRICKWORK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IMPERIAL BRICKWORK LTD 30 Jan 2017