1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. BENTLEY THORNEBRIDGE LIMITED

BENTLEY THORNEBRIDGE LIMITED

BROADLANDS 1 ALFREDA AVENUE, HULLBRIDGE, HOCKLEY  SS5 6LT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10589806
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BENTLEY THORNEBRIDGE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOCKLEY. BENTLEY THORNEBRIDGE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name BENTLEY THORNEBRIDGE LIMITED
Company number 10589806
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BROADLANDS 1 ALFREDA AVENUE
HULLBRIDGE
HOCKLEY
SS5 6LT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David John Bowdler Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, January 6, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BENTLEY THORNEBRIDGE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BENTLEY THORNEBRIDGE LIMITED 30 Jan 2017