1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building completion and finishing
  5. /
  6. IRIMIA SERVICES LTD

IRIMIA SERVICES LTD

8 BUCKINGHAM ROAD, ILFORD  IG1 1RG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590091
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

IRIMIA SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ILFORD. IRIMIA SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name IRIMIA SERVICES LTD
Company number 10590091
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
ILFORD
IG1 1RG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Costica Irimia Nationality: Romanian Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IRIMIA SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IRIMIA SERVICES LTD 30 Jan 2017