1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building completion and finishing
  5. /
  6. DDI SOLUTIONS LTD

DDI SOLUTIONS LTD

10 CHERRY TREE CLOSE, GRAYS  RM17 6JA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590126
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DDI SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRAYS. DDI SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name DDI SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 10590126
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
GRAYS
RM17 6JA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Dragos Ionut Doroftei Nationality: Romanian Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DDI SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DDI SOLUTIONS LTD 30 Jan 2017