1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CCD SUBSEA & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED

CCD SUBSEA & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED

KEMP HOUSE, 160 CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 2NX
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590201
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CCD SUBSEA & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CCD SUBSEA & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name CCD SUBSEA & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 10590201
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KEMP HOUSE
160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CCD SUBSEA & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2021, (-514 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CCD SUBSEA & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CCD SUBSEA & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED 30 Jan 2017
CCD SUBSEA & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED 16 Apr 2018
BLACKWATER DIVERS LIMITED 02 May 2018