1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NEWARK BRIDGE & IRON LTD

NEWARK BRIDGE & IRON LTD

11 GRANGE ROAD, NEWARK  NG24 4LH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590228
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NEWARK BRIDGE & IRON LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWARK. NEWARK BRIDGE & IRON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name NEWARK BRIDGE & IRON LTD
Company number 10590228
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 GRANGE ROAD
NEWARK
NG24 4LH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Andrew Sheppard Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEWARK BRIDGE & IRON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEWARK BRIDGE & IRON LTD 30 Jan 2017