1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  5. /
  6. ON TAP HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES CUMBRIA LIMITED

ON TAP HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES CUMBRIA LIMITED

CARLETON HOUSE, 136 GRAY STREET, WORKINGTON  CA14 2LU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590336
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ON TAP HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES CUMBRIA LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORKINGTON. ON TAP HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES CUMBRIA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name ON TAP HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES CUMBRIA LIMITED
Company number 10590336
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CARLETON HOUSE
136 GRAY STREET
WORKINGTON
CA14 2LU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Craig Muller Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Alice Elizabeth Muller Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - Friday, October 12, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (239 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ON TAP HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES CUMBRIA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ON TAP HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES CUMBRIA LIMITED 30 Jan 2017