1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of domestic buildings
  5. /
  6. PERFECT WATERPROOFING LTD

PERFECT WATERPROOFING LTD

14 PALM COURT, PALMERSTON ROAD, WOOD GREEN, LONDON  N22 8QL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590472
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PERFECT WATERPROOFING LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. PERFECT WATERPROOFING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name PERFECT WATERPROOFING LTD
Company number 10590472
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 PALM COURT
PALMERSTON ROAD, WOOD GREEN
LONDON
N22 8QL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Marcin Miroslaw Habrzyk Nationality: Polish Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Norbert Baranski Nationality: Polish Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PERFECT WATERPROOFING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PERFECT WATERPROOFING LTD 30 Jan 2017