1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of domestic buildings
  5. /
  6. OMISORE'S VISION LIMITED

OMISORE'S VISION LIMITED

KEMP HOUSE, 152 - 160, CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 2NX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590721
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OMISORE'S VISION LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. OMISORE'S VISION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name OMISORE'S VISION LIMITED
Company number 10590721
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KEMP HOUSE, 152 - 160
CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr George Ross Glasgow Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - Tuesday, June 25, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as trust
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm
Mr Tope Matthew Omisore Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as trust
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2023, (484 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2022
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OMISORE'S VISION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OMISORE'S VISION LIMITED 30 Jan 2017
TOPE GEORGE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 03 Jul 2019