1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of commercial buildings
  5. /
  6. RACECROFT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

RACECROFT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

UNIT A, THE POPLARS BUSINESS PARK POPLAR WAY, CATCLIFFE, ROTHERHAM  S60 5TR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590796
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RACECROFT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROTHERHAM. RACECROFT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of commercial buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name RACECROFT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Company number 10590796
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT A, THE POPLARS BUSINESS PARK POPLAR WAY
CATCLIFFE
ROTHERHAM
S60 5TR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jennifer Margaret Foers Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr James Edward Foers Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RACECROFT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RACECROFT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 30 Jan 2017