1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of commercial buildings
  5. /
  6. G&P ROOFING LTD

G&P ROOFING LTD

69 WINDSOR ROAD WINDSOR ROAD, PRESTWICH, MANCHESTER  M25 0DB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590811
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

G&P ROOFING LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. G&P ROOFING LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Construction of commercial buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name G&P ROOFING LTD
Company number 10590811
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 69 WINDSOR ROAD WINDSOR ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0DB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Stephen O'Hanlon Nationality: English Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - Wednesday, September 6, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Gregory Merriman Nationality: English Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2021, (-240 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2020
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against G&P ROOFING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
G&P ROOFING LTD 30 Jan 2017
G & P ROOFING AND SCAFFOLDING LTD 23 Oct 2017