1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. WOOD PRIME POLISHING LIMITED

WOOD PRIME POLISHING LIMITED

15 CEDRIC AVENUE, ROMFORD  RM1 4JL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10590952
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WOOD PRIME POLISHING LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROMFORD. WOOD PRIME POLISHING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name WOOD PRIME POLISHING LIMITED
Company number 10590952
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 CEDRIC AVENUE
ROMFORD
RM1 4JL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Vitalie Zuza Nationality: Romanian Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WOOD PRIME POLISHING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WOOD PRIME POLISHING LIMITED 30 Jan 2017