1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building completion and finishing
  5. /
  6. CASTLE VIEW BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

CASTLE VIEW BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

UNIT 7A, RADFORD CRESCENT, BILLERICAY  CM12 0DU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10591193
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

CASTLE VIEW BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BILLERICAY. CASTLE VIEW BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 6 months and 18 days.

Name CASTLE VIEW BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 10591193
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 7A
RADFORD CRESCENT
BILLERICAY
CM12 0DU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alan Bann Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2021, (-563 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CASTLE VIEW BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CASTLE VIEW BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 30 Jan 2017