1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of commercial buildings
  5. /
  6. IMR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

IMR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

4 LILAC CLOSE, CHELMSFORD  CM2 9NY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10591347
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

IMR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELMSFORD. IMR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of commercial buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name IMR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Company number 10591347
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 LILAC CLOSE
CHELMSFORD
CM2 9NY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Milko Ivanov Raykov Nationality: Bulgarian Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IMR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IMR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 30 Jan 2017