1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of domestic buildings
  5. /
  6. WESTPORT HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

WESTPORT HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

WESTPORT HOUSE, BENTLEY, FARNHAM  GU10 5HY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10591400
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WESTPORT HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FARNHAM. WESTPORT HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name WESTPORT HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 10591400
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WESTPORT HOUSE
BENTLEY
FARNHAM
GU10 5HY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Rebecca Louise Kay Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 28, 2019 - present significant influence or control
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm
Mr Adrian Paul Cowler Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - Monday, July 24, 2017 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WESTPORT HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WESTPORT HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30 Jan 2017