1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BREWSTRAIL LTD

BREWSTRAIL LTD

43 BRAMSHAW GARDENS, WATFORD  WD19 6XR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10591455
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BREWSTRAIL LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WATFORD. BREWSTRAIL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months.

Name BREWSTRAIL LTD
Company number 10591455
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 43 BRAMSHAW GARDENS
WATFORD
WD19 6XR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alfred Brewster Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BREWSTRAIL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BREWSTRAIL LTD 30 Jan 2017