1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Site preparation
  5. /
  6. DAN COATES LIMITED

DAN COATES LIMITED

5 DUKE STREET, GOOSE GREEN, WIGAN  WN3 6QX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10591495
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DAN COATES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WIGAN. DAN COATES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Site preparation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name DAN COATES LIMITED
Company number 10591495
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 DUKE STREET
GOOSE GREEN
WIGAN
WN3 6QX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Daniel Coates Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAN COATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAN COATES LIMITED 30 Jan 2017