1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. PGM ENGINEERS LIMITED

PGM ENGINEERS LIMITED

C/O HASLERS, OLD STATION ROAD, LOUGHTON  IG10 4PL
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10591511
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

PGM ENGINEERS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHTON. PGM ENGINEERS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 14 days.

Name PGM ENGINEERS LIMITED
Company number 10591511
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O HASLERS
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
IG10 4PL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Phil Graham Mummery Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 29 July
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 July 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 29 January 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PGM ENGINEERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PGM ENGINEERS LIMITED 30 Jan 2017