1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building completion and finishing
  5. /
  6. BSN TRANSPORT LIMITED

BSN TRANSPORT LIMITED

104 CRYSTAL HOUSE, NEW BEDFORD ROAD, LUTON  LU1 1HS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10591840
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BSN TRANSPORT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTON. BSN TRANSPORT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 27 days.

Name BSN TRANSPORT LIMITED
Company number 10591840
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 104 CRYSTAL HOUSE
NEW BEDFORD ROAD
LUTON
LU1 1HS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Piotr Stanislaw Dymek Nationality: Polish Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BSN TRANSPORT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BSN TRANSPORT LIMITED 31 Jan 2017