1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Site preparation
  5. /
  6. DRISCOLLS LL&R LIMITED

DRISCOLLS LL&R LIMITED

648 TRAFFORD HOUSE, CHERRYDOWN EAST, BASILDON  SS16 5GY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10591918
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DRISCOLLS LL&R LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BASILDON. DRISCOLLS LL&R LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Site preparation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name DRISCOLLS LL&R LIMITED
Company number 10591918
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 648 TRAFFORD HOUSE
CHERRYDOWN EAST
BASILDON
SS16 5GY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Darrel Reed Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DRISCOLLS LL&R LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DRISCOLLS LL&R LIMITED 31 Jan 2017
REEDS BUILDING SERVICES LTD 15 May 2020