1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  5. /
  6. JUST BOILERS BRIGHTON LIMITED

JUST BOILERS BRIGHTON LIMITED

CONCORDE HOUSE, 18 MARGARET STREET, BRIGHTON  BN2 1TS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10592397
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JUST BOILERS BRIGHTON LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIGHTON. JUST BOILERS BRIGHTON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 27 days.

Name JUST BOILERS BRIGHTON LIMITED
Company number 10592397
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CONCORDE HOUSE
18 MARGARET STREET
BRIGHTON
BN2 1TS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr William Joseph Kennedy Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as trust

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JUST BOILERS BRIGHTON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JUST BOILERS BRIGHTON LIMITED 31 Jan 2017