1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of roads and motorways
  5. /
  6. MSJAYS LIMITED

MSJAYS LIMITED

ROSE COTTAGE SMESTOW LANE, SMESTOW, DUDLEY  DY3 4PN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10592491
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

MSJAYS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUDLEY. MSJAYS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Construction of roads and motorways. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 27 days.

Name MSJAYS LIMITED
Company number 10592491
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROSE COTTAGE SMESTOW LANE
SMESTOW
DUDLEY
DY3 4PN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at MSJAYS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2021, (-512 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MSJAYS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MSJAYS LIMITED 31 Jan 2017