1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. SMS STRUCTURES LIMITED

SMS STRUCTURES LIMITED

6-8 FREEMAN STREET, GRIMSBY  DN32 7AA
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10592703
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

SMS STRUCTURES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRIMSBY. SMS STRUCTURES LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 13 days.

Name SMS STRUCTURES LIMITED
Company number 10592703
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6-8 FREEMAN STREET
GRIMSBY
DN32 7AA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Steven Mullaney Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, February 21, 2017 - Thursday, August 22, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stephen Daniel Savage Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 30 January 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SMS STRUCTURES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SMS STRUCTURES LIMITED 31 Jan 2017