1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of domestic buildings
  5. /
  6. JAMES ALEXANDER HOLDINGS LIMITED

JAMES ALEXANDER HOLDINGS LIMITED

39 BERWICK CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD  S40 3NY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10592941
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JAMES ALEXANDER HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTERFIELD. JAMES ALEXANDER HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name JAMES ALEXANDER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 10592941
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 39 BERWICK CLOSE
CHESTERFIELD
S40 3NY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Stanley Mowatt Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JAMES ALEXANDER HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JAMES ALEXANDER HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Jan 2017