1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. RPF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

RPF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

84 GRANSHAW CLOSE, KINGS NORTON, BIRMINGHAM  B38 8RA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10593035
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RPF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. RPF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name RPF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
Company number 10593035
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 84 GRANSHAW CLOSE
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
B38 8RA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard Paul Fort Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as trust
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RPF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RPF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD 31 Jan 2017