1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building completion and finishing
  5. /
  6. NEW FOREST CONCRETE AND SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

NEW FOREST CONCRETE AND SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

10 HORLOCK ROAD, BROCKENHURST  SO42 7TJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10593064
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NEW FOREST CONCRETE AND SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BROCKENHURST. NEW FOREST CONCRETE AND SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 27 days.

Name NEW FOREST CONCRETE AND SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 10593064
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 HORLOCK ROAD
BROCKENHURST
SO42 7TJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Shane Lawrence Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 26, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Ms Edyta Kobeszko Nationality: Polish Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - Monday, March 26, 2018 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEW FOREST CONCRETE AND SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEW FOREST CONCRETE AND SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 31 Jan 2017