1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. MCCRUDDEN LTD

MCCRUDDEN LTD

3 KENSWORTH GATE, 200 - 204 HIGH STREET SOUTH, DUNSTABLE  LU6 3HS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10593350
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MCCRUDDEN LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNSTABLE. MCCRUDDEN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 27 days.

Name MCCRUDDEN LTD
Company number 10593350
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 KENSWORTH GATE
200 - 204 HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
LU6 3HS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Roy Vincent Mccrudden Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MCCRUDDEN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MCCRUDDEN LTD 31 Jan 2017