1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. REDA ELECTRICAL LIMITED

REDA ELECTRICAL LIMITED

49 BROADLANDS, NETHERFIELD, MILTON KEYNES  MK6 4HJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10593390
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

REDA ELECTRICAL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILTON KEYNES. REDA ELECTRICAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name REDA ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Company number 10593390
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 49 BROADLANDS
NETHERFIELD
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 4HJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Djamal Dahmani Nationality: Algerian Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against REDA ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
REDA ELECTRICAL LIMITED 31 Jan 2017