1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. LARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

LARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

33 EARLSFIELD ROAD, HYTHE  CT21 5PF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10593419
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HYTHE. LARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name LARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Company number 10593419
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 EARLSFIELD ROAD
HYTHE
CT21 5PF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Lucy Eleanor Jane Vidler Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Mark James Vidler Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (180 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LARK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED 31 Jan 2017