1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. MVVM LTD

MVVM LTD

22 DUARTE PLACE, GRAYS  RM16 6PH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10593421
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MVVM LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRAYS. MVVM LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 6 months and 17 days.

Name MVVM LTD
Company number 10593421
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 DUARTE PLACE
GRAYS
RM16 6PH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Victor-Mihai Vlasceanu Nationality: Romanian Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MVVM LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MVVM LTD 31 Jan 2017